Congratulations Class of 2021 Image for Fall Term CommencementNFC Announces Fall Term 2021 Graduates

MADISON, FL (Dec. 17, 2021) - North Florida College is proud to announce its Fall Term 2021 graduates. Congratulations NFC Class of 2021!

NFC held its Fall Term 2021 Commencement at Van H. Priest Auditorium on Dec. 17, 2021. In his welcoming address to graduates' families and friends, President Grosskopf commended the NFC Class of 2021 for their remarkable achievements. 

"The Class of 2021 has faced some rather unique circumstances over their time with us here at North Florida College," said Grosskopf. "All of us have had our sense of normalcy interrupted. We felt anxiety, we felt fear, we may have suffered the loss of a friend or family member, we may have suffered financial loss. However, despite all these challenges, the good people you are about to meet [NFC Graduates] persevered. They set a goal, they had a vision for what they wanted, for their own lives and for yours. They persevered. Please celebrate with us the unstoppable Class of 2021." 

Congratulations, NFC Fall Term 2021 Graduates!

Hamilton County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
MichaelAllenParamedic
AngelinaGasparAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
LoganRenayMcCulleyAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
JennaTolleAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
JoshuaWelchAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
JerryEaslerBusiness Operations
JerryEaslerHuman Resources Administrator
Jefferson County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
AnnaMorganAssociate in Arts
MeredithJoanCampbellPractical NursingHONORS
HannahNicholeLewisPractical NursingHIGH HONORS
JustinGranthamAssociate in Arts
Lafayette County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
SophiaRaeCeledonAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
CharlieBrookeJamesAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
AmandiaLeighSmithAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
RaganBarnesPractical Nursing
Madison County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
ShamyaLakeisha RenaeLottAssociate in Arts
JoyLynnO'QuinnAssociate in Arts
AyushB.PatelAssociate in Arts
AshleyMarieHearnPractical Nursing
KimberlyJacksonPractical Nursing
LandonByrdFL Law Enforcement AcademyHIGH HONORS
OliviaB.GrahamAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
RachelCurtisAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
SavannahElaineCurtisAssociate in Arts
NieshaDavisAssociate in Arts
AlannaMarieHorneAssociate in Arts
TyAlanKinnerJrAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
AllysiaMcFarlandAssociate in Arts
SamuelNashAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
AshleyNicholePeaseAssociate in Arts
LydiaD.PostellAssociate in Arts
JamilaRobersonAssociate in Arts
LavernePickelsSmithAssociate in Arts
ErinTaylorAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
Ja'KaylaWestAssociate in Arts
JavarisMcNairAdvanced Manufacturing and Production Technology
MauriceAlexanderCommercial Vehicle DrivingHIGHEST HONORS
StevenGleeCommercial Vehicle Driving
DianteMobleyCommercial Vehicle DrivingHIGHEST HONORS
BrysonWilkesCommercial Vehicle DrivingHIGHEST HONORS
RebeccaFrancisBowenPractical NursingHIGHEST HONORS
AntoniaBowmanPractical Nursing
RavenLongPractical Nursing
ThomasJRogersPractical Nursing
KaylaSchmigel-DevanePractical Nursing
DesjaSmileyPractical NursingHONORS
ImanTaylorPractical NursingHONORS
Emmanuel E.RomanParamedic
JaKieraL.McNairAccounting Technology Specialist
JaKieraL.McNairBusiness Operations
AshleighSingletaryBusiness Operations
JaKieraL.McNairHuman Resources Administrator
MakenaGracePauloAssociate in Arts
Suwannee County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
LauraJeanHartmanAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
GenevaLarinAbramsAssociate in Arts
KamdynCarrollAssociate in Arts
PaolaIvonneCastillo RamirezAssociate in Arts
CaliAnnDanielAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
AnnahDavisAssociate in Arts
SamanthaMarieDotsonAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
AzucenaGonzalezAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
AnthonyT.HarmonAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
EmmaGraceHarmonAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
CharlotteJerkinsAssociate in Arts
MonicaLynnPoucherAssociate in Arts
MarinaRamirez - TrejoAssociate in Arts
ErionnaI'meWilliamsAssociate in Arts
KolbyCreamerA.S. Degree - Business AdministrationCUM LAUDE
BrettTownsendA.S. Degree - Emergency Medical Services
ShanetrisClaytonChild Care Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS
MikaylaAnnMathewsPractical Nursing
AmiteeRobin-ElaineWilsonPractical NursingHIGHEST HONORS
LarryStricklandFL Law Enforcement AcademyHONORS
BrettTownsendParamedic
KolbyCreamerBusiness Operations
RonaldMooreCommercial Vehicle Driving
BethanyCrossnoPractical Nursing
Taylor County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
ClaytonKennethBushAssociate in Arts
C'MoneKenyanaCrowellAssociate in Arts
AjayahEllisAssociate in Arts
HannahBayLynnEvansAssociate in Arts
MichaelH.JandulaAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
EthanCadeJohnsonAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
TanishaJohnsonAssociate in Arts
GabrielLeeMcMullenAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
AreonEliseMitchellAssociate in Arts
MichaelMorganAssociate in Arts
JordanNicholPykeAssociate in Arts
CarlottaComaneci'WashingtonAssociate in Arts
CorrieGreerChild Care Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS
CeciliaAyalaPractical Nursing
Broward County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
MelissaJohnsonChild Care Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS
IsaakG.AndradeEmergency Medical Technician - EMT-BasicHIGH HONORS
Columbia County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
NatalieCarolineEllisAssociate in Arts
Dixie County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
TerrellPoselyCommercial Vehicle Driving
Leon County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
SherickaJenningsAssociate in Arts
StajahWilliamsAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
DeborahBrownPractical NursingHIGHEST HONORS
JohnGavagniParamedic
Marion County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
CandaceTKingAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
Putnam County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
KileyErinBuiePractical NursingHONORS
St. John's County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
KellyCampanaroChild Care Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS
Georgia - Lanier County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
SugarMoonParamedicHIGH HONORS
Georgia - Lowndes County
NameDegree/CertificateHonors
DerrickHoltPractical NursingHONORS
AngelDaniellePaynePractical NursingHONORS